Talent Showcase

Talent show case is a gallery of remarkable feats achieved by our students. Glance through our showpieces and you will be overawed for sure...



S8 CE A



Name
Event
Venue
Position
Ajo Joseph
Light Music
Arts Day
2nd
George K George
Survey Hunt
Azure
1st runner up
Jijin Peralumkal
Survey Hunt
Azure
1st runner up
Bevin Savio Tom
Mime
Rang De
1st
Jaimon James
Survey Hunt
Azure
1st runner up
Gibson George Abraham
Project Proposal
I2U, ISTE

Jebin Sebastian
Project Proposal
I2U, ISTE

George K George
ISTE Maths competition
AJCE
3rd
Jane Rose Francis
Surveying
ASTHRA,SJCET

Elna B cyriac
Surveying
ASTHRA,SJCET

Christina Mathew
Rangoli
Arts Day
1st
Glani G Maria
Mime
Rang De
1st
Geenu J Thachampuram
Group dance
Arts Day
1st
Jane Rose Francis
Group Dance
Arts Day
1st
Arathi AA
Oppana
Arts Day
1st
Dhanya Johnson
Project Proposal
I2U, ISTE

Mime
Aarohan
1st
Akhila Devi
Architectural Drawing
Azure
3rd
Akhila Jobie
Mime
Range De
1st

Mime
Aarohan
1st
Helen Jossy
Mime
Range De
1st

Aarohan
1st
Short story writing
Aarohan
2nd
Amala Joseph
Mime
Aarohan
1st
Asha Antony
Oppana
Arts Day
1st
Aleena Sebastian
Oppana
Arts Day
1st
Anu Susan Joseph
Survey Hunt
Azure
1st
Project Proposal
I2U, ISTE

Paper presentation
Nakshatra
2nd


S8 CE B:


Name
Event
Venue
Position
Sani Sunny
Project Presentation
Srishti, Saintgits

Nimmy Sen Sebastian
Project Presentation
Srishti, Saintgits

Reshma Raju
Project Presentation
Srishti, Saintgits

Aysha Rasily
Project Presentation
Srishti, Saintgits

Sharon S Priya
Mime
Aarohan
1st
Shilpa Brigit Antony
Mime
Aarohan
1st

Architectural Drawing
Off Bridge
3rd
Marium Saji
Mime
Aarohan ,Ajce
1st
Nimmy Joseph
Mime
Aarohan ,Ajce
1st
Nivea Thomas
Paper Presentation
IET India Scholarship,South India
1st
Jillu Jose
Project Presentation
Srishti Saintgits

Jose B Thomas
Project Presentation
Srishti Saintgits

Manisha Anil
Project Presentation
Srishti Saintgits

Maria Antony
Project Presentation
Srishti Saintgits

Sebin Antony
Short Story
DAKSHA,Ajce
2nd

Mime
Rang De
1st

Short Story
Elarte, Ajce
1st

Short Story
Aarohan
1st
Jithin P Zachariah
Architectural Drawing
Azure
1st

Survey Hunt
MusaliarEngg College
1st

Draftix( CAD designing)
Folios, Carmel Engg College
3rd
Tom Joseph
Project Presentation
Srishti Saintgits

Thomaskutty Mathew
Project Presentation
Srishti Saintgits


Paper presentation
RIT
2nd

Paper presentation
Saintgits
2nd
Jogi Johny George
Project Presentation
Srishti Saintgits

Nobin C Thomas
Project Presentation
Srishti Saintgits

Tony Thomas
Project Presentation
Srishti Saintgits


Survey Hunt
Azure
1st

Suspension Bridge
Nakshatra
1st

Reinforcement Modelling
GAT, Banglore

Joel Mathew
Paper presentation
Albertian College of Tech


Western Vocal Solo
Daksha,Ajce
1st

Mime
Rang De
1st

Western Vocal Solo
Elarte,Ajce
2nd
Shawn V Abraham
Paper presentation
Nakshatra


Reinforcement Modelling
GAT, Banglore

Jose B Thomas
Mime
Rang De
1st
Nikhil S
Paper presentation
KITS College of Engg
1st

CAD drawing
KITS College of Engg
1st


S4 CE A


NAME
Event
Venue
Position
Date
Alvin Manuel Vazhayil
Survey Hunt

Ritu, RIT
2nd
27/02/15
Abin T Varghese
Agil Jose Cyriac
Alvin Manuel Vazhayil
Survey Hunt
Azure, AJCE
1st

Abin T Varghese

Agil Jose Cyriac

Elvin Saju Thomas

Jeffy Jacob
Elocution
Aarohan, AJCE
3rd

Ajo Varghese
Chess
All Kerala Chess Tournament Newman College, Thodupuzha
1st
23/1/15
National level Chess Tournament,  RITU, RIT
1st
26/02/15
Jayalakshmi P.
Mega Event
Azure, AJCE
3rd

Anoop T.S.
Volleyball
‘PACE’ Volleyball competition SJCET, Pala
1st
20/1/15
MBC Trophy, M.B.C. Kuttikanam
1st
6/02/15
Carmel Trophy Volleyball championship, Carmel College of Engineering
1st
11/02/15

S4 CE B


NAME
Event
Venue
Position
Date
Jubal Titus Philip
Acoustic Band
Aarohan, AJCE
1st
28-2-14
Raichel Vincent
Western Solo
Aarohan ,AJCE
3rd
28-2-14
Martin Joshy
Western Solo
Aarohan ,AJCE
3rd
28-2-14


S1S2 CE A


NAME
Event
Venue
Position
Date
Ananthu Babu
Chess
Inter-college M.G. U. South Zone, CMS Kottayam
1st
16/9/14
All Kerala Chess championship, Newman college, Thodupuzha
1st
24/1/15
National Level Chess championship,
Rithu, RIT Pampady
1st
26/02/15
Fisat Angamaly, State level MGU chess championship
3rd
29/9/14
Elocution (Malayalam)
Aarohan AJCE
1st
28/2/15



S1S2 CE B


Name
Event
Venue
Position
Soniya Sony
Group dance
Aarohan
3rd
Reema V Xavier
Pencil Drawing
Aarohan

Painting
Aarohan

Marathon
Run Kerala Run
1st
Shyama Sivan
Mehendi Design
Aarohan
3rd

No comments:

Post a Comment